About

School Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Neil Lewin

Headteacher
Safeguarding Lead
Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead
NQT and SCITT Assessor

Kate Carter

Deputy Headteacher
Safeguarding Lead
Inclusion Team Leader
Year 5, St Teresa
PSHE Leader

Jacqui Clay

Business Manager
Clerk to Governors
SLT

Nikki Davis

Year 1, St David
School Chaplain
RE Leader
SLT

Amy Grove

Year 6, St George
Pupil Voices
Online safety Lead
Teaching and Learning Leader
SLT

Mark Jones

Year 3, St James
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
SLT

Esther Sharpe

Year 1, St Stephen
English Team Leader
Data and Assessment Leader
SLT

Teaching Team

EYFS

Sam Sumsion

EYFS, St Salvatore
Maths team

Sally Wichmann

EYFS, St William
Science Team

Lucy Morgan

EYFS, St William
English Team

Maria Hernandez

Learning Support Assistant
EYFS

Claire Lyon

Learning Support Assistant
EYFS

Halina Vadala

Learning Support Assistant
EYFS
Lunchtime team
Extended schools Team

KS1

Year 1

Nikki Davis

Year 1, St David
School Chaplain
RE Lead
SLT

Esther Sharpe

Year 1, St Stephen
English Team Lead
Data and Assessment Leader
SLT

Tamara Frizell

Learning Support Assistant
Year 1

Angela Hammond

Inclusion Team
Year 1
Librarian
Extended Schools
Team (Deputy
Manager)

Lynne Riley

Learning Support Assistant
Year 1

Mirela Samuel

Learning Support Assistant
Year 1

Jeannette Middleton

Learning Support Assistant
Year 1
Lunchtime team

Year 2

Katie Clarke

Year 2, St Cloud
Creative Arts and DT Leader

Erica Hills

Year 2 St Elizabeth
Science Team
Student Coordinator

Vikki Royce

Year 2, St Elizabeth
English Team

Jane Della Maestra

Trainee Teacher
Year 2

Felicity Elliott

Learning Support Assistant
Year 2

Lisa May

Learning Support Assistant
Year 2
Inclusion Team

Mary Galgano

Inclusion Team
Year 2

Naomi Waters

Inclusion Team
Year 2

Lower KS2

Year 3

Mark Jones

Year 3, St James
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
SLT

Sandra Stemp

Year 3, St Susanna

Francesca Castelino

Learning Support Assistant
Year 3

Sue Maguire

Learning Support Assistant
Year 3
Extended Schools
Team (Manager)

Liz Marshall

Learning Support Assistant
Year 3

Year 4

Daniel Kitcatt

Year 4, St Kea
Science Team and Outdoor Learning Leader
Eco Warriors

Mary Petley

Year 4, St Peter
History Lead
Drama Lead

Bernard Whitfield

Year 4, St Peter

Liz Desanges

Learning Support Assistant
Year 4

Alison Gibbs

Learning Support Assistant
Year 4
MFL KS2

Grazyna Slominski

Learning Support Assistant
Year 4
Inclusion Team

Upper KS2

Year 5

Cathy Carney

Year 5, St Catherine
Maths Team

Kate Carter

Deputy Headteacher
Safeguarding Lead
Inclusion Team Leader
Year 5, St Teresa
PSHE Leader

Laura Terry

Year 5, St Teresa
Inclusion Team

Kay Gordon

Trainee Teacher
Year 5

Henriette Eckhardt

Learning Support Assistant
Year 5
MFL KS1

Naomi Waters

Learning Support Assistant
Year 5
Inclusion Team

Year 6

Alison Davies

Year 6, St Dominic
Maths Team Leader
Maths Mastery Specialist Teacher

Amy Grove

Year 6, St George
Online safety Lead
Teaching and Learning Lead
SLT

Rachael Hull

Year 6, St George
Geography Lead

Bernard Whitfield

Year 6, St Dominic

Nicola English

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6
Study Club
coordinator

Heather Mitchinson

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6
Inclusion Team
ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

Sarah Peace

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6

Alison Skobelski

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6
Inclusion Team

Grazyna Slominski

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6
Inclusion Team

Other Teaching Staff

Dr Maureen Mather

Music

Zoe Elsmore

English Team

Inclusion Team

Kate Carter

Deputy Headteacher
RE Leader
Inclusion Team Leader
Safeguarding Lead

Caroline McNiff

SENCo

Laura Terry

Inclusion Team

Claire Daniels

Home School Link Worker

Annalise Baldock

SEN Assistant

Heather Mitchinson

Learning Support Assistant
Year 6
Inclusion Team
ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

Mary Galgano

Inclusion Team
Year 2

Angela Hammond

Inclusion Team
Year 1

Lisa May

Maths Interventions
Phonics Interventions

Alison Skobelski

Maths Intervention
Social groups/Rainbows

Grazyna Slominski

Speech and Language interventions, EAL

Naomi Waters

Inclusion Team
Year 2

School Chaplain

Father Roy

School Chaplain

Admin Team

Jacqui Clay

Business Manager
Clerk to Governors
SLT

Anne Foster

Admin Assistant
(Trips, Resources, Extended School)

Sahar Tahouri

Admissions

Gemma Read

Reception
Admin Assistant
First Aid

Sarah Simpson

Reception
Admin Assistant
First Aid

Ian Lewzey

IT technical support
Computing Lead

Kevin McAllister

Facilities Manager

Matthew Brewer

Caretaker Assistant

Sports Team

Mark Jones

Year 3 St James
Community and
Extended Schools
Lead
PE Lead, EVCo
PTA Liaison
SLT

Tom Arnold

Lead Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

David Meek

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Jamie Blay

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Callum Kirkby

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Extended Schools Team

Mark Jones

Year 3, St James
Community and
Extended Schools
Lead
PE Lead, EVCo
PTA Liaison
SLT

Anne Foster

Admin Assistant
(Trips, Resources, Extended School)

Sue Maguire

Learning Support Assistant
Year 3
Paediatric First Aid
Extended Schools
Team (Manager)

Angela Hammond

Learning Support Assistant
Year 1
Librarian
Extended Schools
Team (Deputy
Manager)

Halina Vadala

Teaching Assistant
EYFS
Year 4
MDS
BC/ASC staff

Sophie Perrella

ASC staff

Lunchtime Team

Vicky Maguire

Halina Vadala

Maria Farrant

Ann Oddy

Jeanette Middleton

Joanne Matysiak

Akiko Williams

Lisa Payne

School caterer

Verity Alexander

Cook

Rebecca Turner

Catering Assistant

Leanne Warner

Catering Assistant