About

School Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Neil Lewin

Headteacher
Safeguarding Lead
NQT and SCITT Assessor

Kate Carter

Deputy Headteacher
Safeguarding Lead
Inclusion Team Leader
KS1 Leader
RE Leader

Jacqui Allison

Year 5, St Angelo
Assistant Head
English Leader
Curriculum Leader
KS2 Leader
SLT

Nikki Davis

Year 1, St David
EYFS Leader
SLT

Mark Jones

Year 3, St Emily
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
Science Team
SLT

Amy Grove

Year 6, St George
Pupil Voices
Computing Leader
Data and Assessment Leader
SLT

Jacqui Clay

Business Manager
Clerk to Governors
SLT

Teaching Team

EYFS

Sam Sumsion

EYFS, St Salvatore
Shadow EYFS Leader
Maths team

Sally Wichmann

EYFS, St William
MFL Lead
RE Team

Briony Jefferies

EYFS, St William
English Team

Melina Jones

Teaching assistant
EYFS
EYFS/KS1 MFL
Humanities Team
(MFL)

Claire Lyon

Teaching Assistant
EYFS

Mirela Samuel

Teaching assistant
EYFS

KS1

Year 1

Nikki Davis

Year 1, St David
EYFS Leader
Science Team
SLT

Cathy Carney

Year 1, St Catherine

Cherry Cooper

Teaching assistant
Year 1

Sue Maguire

Teaching assistant
Year 1, Year 5
Inclusion Team,
Paediatric First Aid
Extended Schools
Team (Manager)

Lisa May

Teaching assistant
Year 1
Inclusion Team

Lynne Riley

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Year 4

Year 2

Katie Clarke

Year 2, St Cloud
Creative Arts Team
Leader
Maths Team

Alison Davies

Year 2, St Dominic
Maths Team

Lucy Morgan

Year 2, St Cloud
English Team
(Phonics)

Kim Butler

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Inclusion Team
Rainbows

Felicity Elliott

Teaching assistant
Year 2
PE assistant
Science Team

Angela Hammond

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Librarian
Inclusion Team
Extended Schools
Team (Deputy
Manager)

Liz Marshall

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Year 3
Inclusion Team

Lower KS2

Year 3

Esme Botham

Year 3, St Bruno
Pupil Voices Lead
Science Team Leader

Zoe Elsmore

Year 3, St Emily

Mark Jones

Year 3, St Emily
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
Science Team
SLT

Laura Painter

Trainee Teacher
Year 3

Alison Gibbs

Teaching assistant
Year 3
MFL KS2
Humanities Team

Liz Marshall

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Year 3
Inclusion Team

Year 4

Daniel Kitcatt

Year 4, St Kea
Geography Leader
Humanities Team
Eco Warriors

Mary Petley

Year 4, St Peter
Drama Leader
Maths Team Leader

Jo Marsden

Year 4, St Peter

Francesca Castelino

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6

Liz Desanges

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Inclusion Team

Nicola English

Teaching assistant
Year 6
Study Club
coordinator

Heather Mitchinson

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Inclusion Team,
ELSA

Grazyna Slominski

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Inclusion Team

Upper KS2

Year 5

Jacqui Allison

Year 5, St Angelo
Assistant Head
Learming and
Teaching Leader
English Team Leader
KS2 Leader
SLT

Rachael Hull

Year 5, St Paul
PSHE Leader
RE Team

Cecile Posso

Year 5, St Paul
Design and
Technology Leader
Creative Arts Team

Francesca Castelino

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6

Henriette Eckhardt

Teaching assistant
Year 5
Inclusion Team

Sue Maguire

Teaching assistant
Year 1
Year 5
Inclusion Team,
Paediatric First Aid
Extended Schools
Team (Manager)

Sarah Peace

Teaching assistant
Year 5
Inclusion Team

Year 6

Amy Grove

Year 6, St George
Online Safety Leader
Data and
Assessment Leader
Maths Team
(Mastery)
SLT

Resy Nardini

Year 6, St Nicholas
History Leader
Humanities Team
Leader

Francesca Castelino

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Year 5
Year 6

Nicola English

Teaching assistant
Year 6
Study Club
coordinator

Alison Skobelski

Teaching assistant
Year 5
Inclusion Team
Maths Intervention

Grazyna Slominski

Teaching assistant
Year 6
Inclusion Team

Other Teaching Staff

Maureen Mather

Music

Erica Hills

(Maternity Leave)

Vikki Royce

(Maternity Leave)

Inclusion Team

Kate Carter

Deputy Headteacher
RE Leader
Inclusion Team Leader
Safeguarding Lead

Kate Shaw

Home School Link Worker

Caroline McNiff

SENCo
(EYFS-LKS2/EAL)

Laura Terry

SENCo
(UKS2 and intervention)

Heather Mitchinson

Teaching assistant
Year 4
ELSA

Lisa May

Teaching assistant
Year 1
Maths Interventions
Phonics Interventions

Alison Skobelski

Teaching assistant
Year 6
Maths Intervention
Social groups/Rainbows

Grazyna Slominski

Teaching assistant
Year 4
Speech and Language interventions, EAL

Emma Tann

SLCN Teaching
assistant

School Chaplain

Awaiting confirmation from Parish

School Chaplain

Admin Team

Jacqui Clay

Business Manager
Clerk to Governors
SLT

Anne Foster

Admin Assistant
(Trips, Resources, Extended School)

Sahar Tahouri

Admissions

Gemma Read

Reception
Admin Assistant
First Aid

Sarah Simpson

Reception
Admin Assistant
First Aid

Ian Lewzey

IT technical support
Computing Lead

Kinga Petrusewicz

Key Stage Admin support

Kevin McAllister

Facilities Manager

Matthew Brewer

Caretaker Assistant

Sports Team

Mark Jones

Year 3 St Emily
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
Science Team
SLT

Felicity Elliott

Teaching assistant
Year 2
PE assistant
Science Team

Tom Arnold

Lead Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Mark Buetow

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Emily Godwin

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Josh Sales

Sports Coach
(Ultimate Coaching)

Extended Schools Team

Mark Jones

Year 3, St Emily
Community and
Extended Schools
Leader
PE Leader, EVCo
PTA Liaison
Science Team
SLT

Anne Foster

Admin Assistant
(Trips, Resources, Extended School)

Sue Maguire

Teaching assistant
Year 1
Year 5
Inclusion Team,
Paediatric First Aid
Extended Schools
Team (Manager)

Angela Hammond

Teaching assistant
Year 2
Inclusion Team
Librarian
Extended Schools
Team (Deputy
Manager)

Vikki Maguire

(Maternity Leave)
MDS Leader
BC and ASC staff

Halina Vadala

MDS
BC/ASC staff

Maria Farrant

MDS

Magdalena Ng

ASC staff

Sophie Perrella

ASC staff

Lunchtime Team

Halina Vadala

MDS lead
BC/ASC staff

Maria Farrant

MDS

Zinash Mulugeta

MDS

Ann Oddy

MDS

Jeanette Middleton

MDS

Vikki Maguire

(Maternity Leave)
MDS Leader
BC and ASC staff

Rachel Chatfield

School caterer

Lisa Payne

Cook

Julie Russell

Catering Assistant

Leanne Warner

Catering Assistant

Gulsen Celik

Catering Assistant

Sarah Unlu

Catering Assistant